1108 7th St Arapahoe, NE 68922
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $204,803
Studio
--
Bath
1,651
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 7th St, Arapahoe, NE 68922 and is currently estimated at $194,451, approximately $117 per square foot. 1108 7th St is a home located in Furnas County with nearby schools including Arapahoe Elementary School and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Bought by
Farr Wayne E and Farr Kay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Wayne E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $189,675 | $9,840 | $179,835 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $175,815 | $4,920 | $170,895 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $175,815 | $4,920 | $170,895 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $148,530 | $5,330 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $132,995 | $5,330 | $127,665 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $125,810 | $5,330 | $120,480 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $125,810 | $5,330 | $120,480 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $162,970 | $5,330 | $157,640 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $162,970 | $5,330 | $157,640 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $162,970 | $5,330 | $157,640 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $133,920 | $5,330 | $128,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,985 | $5,330 | $126,655 |
| 2012 | -- | $88,280 | $3,730 | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map