1108 88th St Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $4,484,000 - $7,887,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$1,326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 88th St, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $5,562,795, approximately $1,326 per square foot. 1108 88th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Perez Alberto Octavio Garcia and Camacho Emma Orosco
Bought by
Orozco Alejandra Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Lombardo Nicholas C
Bought by
Perez Alberto Octavio Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Zanardi Olimpia R
Bought by
Lombardo Nicholas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Ribas Maria Rebecca Torres
Bought by
Zanardi Olimpia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Alejandra Garcia | -- | Attorney | |
| Perez Alberto Octavio Garcia | $1,750,000 | None Available | |
| Lombardo Nicholas C | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Zanardi Olimpia R | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zanardi Olimpia R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanardi Olimpia R | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanardi Olimpia R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanardi Olimpia R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,269 | $3,694,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $64,710 | $3,358,355 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $64,710 | $3,053,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $53,213 | $2,775,500 | $2,100,108 | $675,392 |
| 2021 | $40,706 | $1,987,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $36,089 | $1,807,041 | $1,299,818 | $507,223 |
| 2019 | $39,331 | $1,961,089 | $1,449,909 | $511,180 |
| 2018 | $35,531 | $1,821,112 | $1,305,976 | $515,136 |
| 2017 | $33,563 | $1,627,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30,897 | $1,479,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30,321 | $1,425,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $31,142 | $1,403,999 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map