Estimated Value: $62,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
685
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Arbor Rd, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $99,432, approximately $145 per square foot. 1108 Arbor Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Grace Spiker and Grace Donald
Bought by
Rexford Michael D and Green Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rexford Michael D | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $37,600 | $7,400 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $650 | $38,600 | $7,300 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $188 | $35,300 | $6,800 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $641 | $36,500 | $6,100 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $509 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $495 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $453 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $133 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $132 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map