1108 Arrowhead Dr Washington, PA 15301
Estimated payment $2,438/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Gas Fireplace
About This Home
LArge interior townhouse unit with main floor primary suite. Enormous, finished basement with wet bar/kitchenette. Vaulted Living room with gas fireplace. Large loft overlooks living room and kitchen. 2 additional bedrooms and full bath on second floor. New deck in 2025, newer roof and hot water tank. Location is very convenient to Rt 19, I-70/79, Southpoint, Canonsburg, Washington, Meadows, and a just a few more minutes to Pittsburgh and the airport. Come see this low maintenance townhome today.
Listing Agent
PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Email: info@pprgp.com License #RM051141A Listed on: 02/11/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,731
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 3,271 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $125 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,040 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Great Room with Fireplace
- Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $230,900 | $30,600 | $200,300 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $230,900 | $30,600 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $230,900 | $30,600 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $230,900 | $30,600 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $230,900 | $30,600 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $230,900 | $30,600 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $230,900 | $30,600 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $230,900 | $30,600 | $200,300 |
| 2017 | $725 | $230,900 | $30,600 | $200,300 |
| 2016 | $725 | $29,128 | $2,250 | $26,878 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,128 | $2,250 | $26,878 |
| 2014 | $725 | $29,128 | $2,250 | $26,878 |
| 2013 | $725 | $29,128 | $2,250 | $26,878 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $198,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $192,114 | New Conventional |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1739675
APN: 6000010600000805
- 1141 Arrowhead Dr
- 2307 Flint Dr Unit 212-C
- 2007 Moccasin Dr
- 2185 Shawnee Dr
- 2268 Flint Dr
- 125 Black Oak Ln
- 200 Yellowwood Ct
- 202 Yellowwood Ct
- 211 Yellowwood Ct
- 332 Red Bud Ln
- 920 Washington Rd
- 231 Yellowwood Ct
- 800 Washington Rd
- 303 Winners Cir
- 320 Winners Cir
- Lot#6 Tuscany Ln
- Lot#5 Tuscany Ln
- 1368 Meadowbrook Dr
- 78 Conklin Rd
- Bieda Lot Davis School Rd
- 1 Clubhouse Cir
- 117 Black Oak Ln
- 201 Yellowwood Ct
- 100 Adios Dr
- 1049 Royal Dr
- 1036 Royal Dr
- 19 W Water St
- 76 Hawthorne Dr
- 170 High Pointe Dr
- 275 North Ave
- 500 E Beau St Unit 2
- 1753 N Main St
- 404 E Beau St
- 11 N Wade Ave Unit 11 N Wade Ave
- 514 E Chestnut St Unit 3
- 115 N Ave #3
- 22 W Katherine Ave
- 1430 Donnan Ave
- 40-42-42 Seminole Ave Unit 42
- 63 W Hallam Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.