1108 Ash St Plainview, TX 79072
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Ash St, Plainview, TX 79072. 1108 Ash St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Ferguson Michael Q
Bought by
Bernal Sergio Jonas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Sergio Jonas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $25,812 | $6,100 | $19,712 |
| 2024 | $721 | $25,812 | $6,100 | $19,712 |
| 2023 | $697 | $25,812 | $6,100 | $19,712 |
| 2022 | $392 | $13,940 | $6,100 | $7,840 |
| 2021 | $395 | $13,940 | $6,100 | $7,840 |
| 2020 | $353 | $13,940 | $6,100 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $363 | $13,940 | $6,100 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $335 | $13,940 | $6,100 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $323 | $13,940 | $6,100 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $302 | $13,940 | $6,100 | $7,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,940 | $6,100 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,940 | $6,100 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map