1108 Basin Dr Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $267,217 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Basin Dr, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $293,804. 1108 Basin Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Ludwig Elementary School, and Reed Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Ignacek Jacqueline R
Bought by
Ryder Wayne E and Ryder Bonnie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,950
Outstanding Balance
$61,658
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder Wayne E | $146,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryder Wayne E | $143,950 | |
| Closed | Ryder Wayne E | $5,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,594 | $81,124 | $26,939 | $54,185 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $72,828 | $24,184 | $48,644 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $68,607 | $22,782 | $45,825 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $64,475 | $21,410 | $43,065 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $62,355 | $20,706 | $41,649 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $59,105 | $19,627 | $39,478 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $55,182 | $18,325 | $36,857 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $50,576 | $16,795 | $33,781 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $47,400 | $15,740 | $31,660 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $44,215 | $14,682 | $29,533 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $42,927 | $14,254 | $28,673 |
| 2013 | $3,607 | $47,173 | $15,664 | $31,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map