1108 Bevan St Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Bevan St, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $208,437, approximately $147 per square foot. 1108 Bevan St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Fowler Grace L
Bought by
Fowler David D and Fowler Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler David D | -- | First Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,182 | $52,368 | $10,938 | $41,430 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $52,368 | $10,938 | $41,430 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $35,095 | $7,291 | $27,804 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $35,095 | $7,291 | $27,804 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $35,090 | $7,290 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $33,390 | $6,130 | $27,260 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $33,390 | $6,130 | $27,260 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $33,390 | $6,130 | $27,260 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $27,560 | $6,130 | $21,430 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $27,560 | $6,130 | $21,430 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $27,560 | $6,130 | $21,430 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $27,560 | $6,130 | $21,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map