B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bobbie Butler
Ivy Hill Realty Inc.
(434) 941-0931
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,952 - $177,000
Move in condition, replacement windows, hardwood floors, new carpet in bedrooms, new cooktop, nice covered porch, large yard, off street parking
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ivy Hill Realty Inc. License #0225136395 Listed on: 10/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shockey Savannah Faith | $140,000 | Pike Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shockey Savannah Faith | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Sold | $140,000 | -5.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2023 10/08/23 | For Sale | $147,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $144,000 | $25,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $820 | $92,100 | $20,000 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $820 | $92,100 | $20,000 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $745 | $72,300 | $18,000 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $803 | $72,300 | $18,000 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $738 | $66,500 | $18,000 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $738 | $66,500 | $18,000 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $706 | $63,600 | $15,000 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $706 | $63,600 | $15,000 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $706 | $63,600 | $15,000 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $706 | $71,800 | $15,000 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $797 | $71,800 | $15,000 | $56,800 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bobbie Butler
Ivy Hill Realty Inc.
(434) 941-0931
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joseph Ruck
Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.
(434) 209-5936
5 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 348615
APN: 058-07-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.