1108 Bryan St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $163,333 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Bryan St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $196,333. 1108 Bryan St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Ra Miller Properties Llc
Bought by
Sprnell Linda P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,954
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Groves Rose Mary
Bought by
Childers Howell William Sherwood and Childers Howell Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprnell Linda P | $165,000 | -- | |
| Childers Howell William Sherwood | $131,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprnell Linda P | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $13,340 | $1,500 | $11,840 |
| 2024 | $668 | $13,340 | $1,500 | $11,840 |
| 2023 | $676 | $13,340 | $1,500 | $11,840 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $13,340 | $1,500 | $11,840 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $13,340 | $1,500 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $13,340 | $1,500 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $974 | $9,240 | $1,500 | $7,740 |
| 2018 | $790 | $8,240 | $500 | $7,740 |
| 2010 | $717 | $8,240 | $500 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map