1108 Cambridge Manor Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $214,349, approximately $188 per square foot. 1108 Cambridge Manor Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Diane L
Bought by
Wilgocki Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Outstanding Balance
$66,169
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilgocki Nancy | $109,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilgocki Nancy | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $30 | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $941 | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,600 | $5,000 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map