1108 Deerpath Rd Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Deerpath Rd, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $199,609, approximately $127 per square foot. 1108 Deerpath Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Kelly Springs Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Hayes Matthew C and Hayes Shannon
Bought by
Moseley Joy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,601
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Johnson Janelle Graddy Janelle Graddy and Johnson Mills Janet
Bought by
Hayes Matthew C and Hayes Shannon M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseley Joy B | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Matthew C | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History