1108 E 37th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E 37th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $117,017, approximately $96 per square foot. 1108 E 37th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Veritas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Flanagan Zachary C and Flanagan Heather
Bought by
Ardwin Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Flanagan Zachary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Stafford Robert M and Stafford Jody L
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Mcbride Douglas
Bought by
Stafford Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Bought by
Franklin Steven and Franklin Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Bought by
May Betty and Rankin Donnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardwin Juanita | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Flanagan Zachary C | -- | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $69,489 | None Available | |
| Stafford Robert | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Franklin Steven | $74,000 | -- | |
| May Betty | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Zachary C | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford Robert | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $17,740 | $2,050 | $15,690 |
| 2024 | $916 | $15,960 | $2,050 | $13,910 |
| 2023 | $876 | $15,960 | $2,050 | $13,910 |
| 2022 | $876 | $15,960 | $2,050 | $13,910 |
| 2021 | $876 | $15,960 | $2,050 | $13,910 |
| 2020 | $876 | $15,960 | $2,050 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $501 | $15,950 | $2,050 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $526 | $15,950 | $2,050 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $526 | $15,950 | $2,050 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $526 | $15,950 | $2,050 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $526 | $15,950 | $2,050 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $865 | $15,750 | $2,050 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map