NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1108 E Ash St Herrin, IL 62948

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $158,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2021

Last sale price $85,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $967 / mo

About This Home

A must see ranch home. 3 bedroom 1 and a half bath home with plenty of storage and an attached garage. New A/C and HVAC in 2020 is high efficacy. Spacious living and a dinning/kitchen combo provides great entertaining. Living room and bedrooms have hardwood flooring and the master has his and her closets and a half bath. Backyard has a deck, picket fenced in yard and a large shed for additional storage. Nice home in a lovely neighborhood ready for you to make it your own!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Lindhorst Robert E and Lindhorst Lisa
Bought by
King Donald L and King Joyce L
Current Estimated Value
$143,912

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Lindhorst Robert E and Lindhorst Lisa
Bought by
King Donald L and King Joyce L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2021
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
List Price
$102,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-16.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Donald L $80,000 None Listed On Document
King Donald L $80,000 None Listed On Document
King Donald L $80,000 --
Lindhorst Robert $85,000 Aden Shane
Lindhorst Robert $85,000 Aden Shane
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Sold $85,000 -14.1% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Price Changed $99,000 -2.9% $72 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $102,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,386 $38,120 $6,540 $31,580
2024 $2,489 $38,120 $6,540 $31,580
2023 $2,386 $38,120 $6,540 $31,580
2022 $2,339 $33,580 $5,760 $27,820
2021 $2,261 $32,360 $5,550 $26,810
2020 $2,261 $30,570 $5,240 $25,330
2019 $2,088 $30,570 $5,240 $25,330
2018 $2,088 $30,570 $5,240 $25,330
2017 $2,041 $30,570 $5,240 $25,330
2015 $1,943 $28,950 $4,960 $23,990
2013 $1,503 $28,950 $4,960 $23,990
2012 $1,503 $28,950 $4,960 $23,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.