1108 E Hedrick St Houston, TX 77011
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $221,701
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E Hedrick St, Houston, TX 77011 and is currently estimated at $210,425, approximately $157 per square foot. 1108 E Hedrick St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Edison Middle, and Austin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $151,580 | $72,587 | $78,993 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $123,886 | $72,587 | $51,299 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $143,238 | $72,587 | $70,651 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $99,483 | $58,069 | $41,414 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $118,835 | $38,713 | $80,122 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $113,565 | $38,713 | $74,852 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $112,558 | $36,293 | $76,265 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $72,448 | $30,728 | $41,720 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $72,448 | $30,728 | $41,720 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $67,132 | $30,728 | $36,404 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $67,132 | $30,728 | $36,404 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $65,797 | $30,728 | $35,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map