R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rhonda Clark
Clark Realty
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $258,000
CHARMING 3 BEDROOM 3 BATH HOME WITH ROOM FOR EVERYONE! THIS HOME FEATURES LARGE BEDROOMS AND A POSSIBLE 4TH BEDROOM OR 2ND LIVING AREA, YOUR CHOICE! OTHER HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE AN UPDATED KITCHEN WITH CUSTOM WOOD CABINETS, BREAKFAST NOOK, SPACIOUS DINING ROOM, UPDATED BATHROOMS, AMPLE STORAGE & BUILT IN'S, 2 CAR TANDEM GARAGE WITH SPACE FOR 4 CARS AND A 6 SPACE CARPORT. ADDITIONALLY, THERE IS AN APARTMENT THAT COULD SERVE AS MOTHER IN LAW QUARTERS IN THE BACK. THIS HOME HAS SO MUCH TO OFFER, SUPER CLEAN AND READY FOR MOVE IN! PLEASE CALL FOR YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhonda Clark
Clark Realty License #TREC #0386429 Listed on: 10/31/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Patty Geissen
Clyde Cone Co., Inc. License #TREC #0583157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infante Eufemia D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Infante Eufemia | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $211,637 | $37,050 | $232,030 |
| 2023 | $945 | $174,906 | $37,050 | $243,350 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $159,005 | $25,330 | $144,460 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $144,550 | $22,410 | $122,140 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $144,550 | $22,410 | $122,140 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $123,080 | $19,490 | $103,590 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $129,780 | $19,490 | $110,290 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $131,980 | $19,490 | $112,490 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $131,980 | $19,490 | $112,490 |
| 2015 | $496 | $105,000 | $19,490 | $85,510 |
| 2014 | $496 | $104,130 | $19,490 | $84,640 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rhonda Clark
Clark Realty
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Patty Geissen
Clyde Cone Co., Inc.
Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 57597
APN: 6010-0026-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.