1108 E Royerton Rd Muncie, IN 47303
Royerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $200,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E Royerton Rd, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $185,369, approximately $135 per square foot. 1108 E Royerton Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $127,000 | $19,100 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $583 | $104,100 | $19,100 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $633 | $110,600 | $19,100 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $694 | $111,600 | $19,100 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $578 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $587 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $554 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $579 | $100,200 | $17,400 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $463 | $94,300 | $16,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $462 | $94,600 | $15,200 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $325 | $84,300 | $14,500 | $69,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,500 | $14,500 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map