NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $62,000 - $83,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
646 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2022

Last sale price $55,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $415 / mo

167 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Saltbox Architecture
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Bowling Green Junior High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of June 2022

This home features laminate flooring in the living room, bedroom & small bonus. Tile floors in the utility room & kitchen and bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Whitney

Coldwell Banker Legacy Group License #213143 Listed on: 12/07/2021

Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Brooks

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #265890

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 646 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 039B-11-114

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Salt Box
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 646
  • Estimated Year Built: 1951
  • Disability Access: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1951

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Woodstove: None
  • Walls: Dry Wall
  • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Floors: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: None
  • Below Grade Bedrooms YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 11'5x8'6
  • Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bath Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Dimensions: 5x8
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Rooms: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Other 1 Description: Laundry Room
  • Other1 Level: Main
  • Other 2 Description: Office
  • Other2 Level: Main
  • Other Rooms: Office
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 646

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Masonite
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Storage Building

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.1
  • Deed Book Page: 1142/687
  • Lot Dimensions: .10+/-
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 039B-11-114

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dishman McGinnis
  • Middle School: Bowling Green Junior High
  • High School: Bowling Green

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2017
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Willis Gregory Glen and Halford Forrest D
List Price
$39,500
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-11.39%
Current Estimated Value
$73,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,338
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,544

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barillas Edgar $35,000 Bridge Trust Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barillas Edgar $28,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Sold $55,000 -8.2% $85 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Price Changed $59,900 +20.0% $93 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Sale $49,900 +42.6% $77 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Sold $35,000 -11.4% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Sale $39,500 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $176 $55,000 $0 $0
2024 $181 $55,000 $0 $0
2023 $185 $55,000 $0 $0
2022 $185 $55,000 $0 $0
2021 $118 $35,000 $0 $0
2020 $119 $35,000 $0 $0
2019 $118 $35,000 $0 $0
2018 $119 $35,000 $0 $0
2017 $85 $25,000 $0 $0
2015 $85 $25,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $25,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: RA20215429

Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

APN: 039B-11-114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.