1108 Gary Ave Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Gary Ave, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $211,923, approximately $146 per square foot. 1108 Gary Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Sam Rayburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Ramos Amador and Ramos Jessica
Bought by
Beiza Braulio and Beiza Caritina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,644
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$171,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Mitchell Allison Marie and Crow Lon Martin
Bought by
Ramos Amador and Ramos Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,700
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Clouette George L and Crenshaw Stella I
Bought by
Mitchell Allison Marie and Crow Lon Martin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beiza Braulio | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Amador | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Mitchell Allison Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beiza Braulio | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Amador | $40,700 | |
| Closed | Beiza Braulio | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $198,142 | $72,259 | $125,883 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $196,064 | $68,975 | $127,089 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $197,189 | $59,121 | $138,068 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $178,483 | $59,121 | $119,362 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $148,092 | $49,268 | $98,824 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $148,092 | $49,268 | $98,824 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $134,299 | $49,268 | $85,031 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $115,128 | $27,919 | $87,209 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $117,003 | $27,919 | $89,084 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $97,638 | $22,663 | $74,975 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $89,675 | $22,663 | $67,012 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $75,407 | $22,663 | $52,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map