1108 Geranium Crescent Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $441,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Geranium Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $412,802, approximately $192 per square foot. 1108 Geranium Crescent is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Green Run Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $396,500 | $121,000 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $385,100 | $115,500 | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map