1108 Grassmere Ave Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $853,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Grassmere Ave, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $792,310, approximately $350 per square foot. 1108 Grassmere Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Geiger Charles L
Bought by
Geiger Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,248
Outstanding Balance
$237,603
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$554,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger Holly L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geiger Holly L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geiger Holly L | $243,248 | |
| Closed | Geiger Holly L | $243,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,670 | $631,800 | $441,300 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $9,210 | $596,700 | $410,500 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $9,210 | $591,500 | $410,500 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $502,800 | $330,500 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $392,000 | $241,500 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $7,885 | $388,600 | $241,500 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $7,945 | $382,700 | $236,500 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $7,485 | $350,900 | $211,500 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $7,350 | $343,300 | $211,500 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $7,580 | $318,200 | $154,000 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $7,130 | $313,900 | $154,000 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $7,124 | $318,400 | $176,500 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map