1108 Hamm Ave Yakima, WA 98902
East Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Hamm Ave, Yakima, WA 98902 and is currently estimated at $236,492, approximately $253 per square foot. 1108 Hamm Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Deprey Allen D and Deprey Mary Ellen
Bought by
Deprey Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,030
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Deprey Allan W and Deprey Mary Ellen
Bought by
Deprey Timothy J and Deprey Allan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deprey Timothy J | -- | Valley Title Company | |
| Deprey Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deprey Timothy J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $201,300 | $36,000 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $133,800 | $43,000 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $125,000 | $26,900 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $101,900 | $26,900 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $912 | $77,200 | $26,900 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $71,700 | $26,900 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $936 | $70,200 | $26,900 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $980 | $72,200 | $26,900 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | $980 | $74,100 | $26,900 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $980 | $75,300 | $26,800 | $48,500 |
| 2013 | $980 | $75,300 | $26,800 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map