1108 Hillcrest Ct Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Hillcrest Ct, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $277,582, approximately $199 per square foot. 1108 Hillcrest Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Charlie Johnson Bldr Inc
Bought by
Chateauneuf Pam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,596
Outstanding Balance
$33,621
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Holland Harold F and Holland Laura E
Bought by
Charlie Johnson Bldr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chateauneuf Pam | $94,200 | -- | |
| Charlie Johnson Bldr Inc | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |