1108 Kenosha Ave Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $502,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Kenosha Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $282,667, approximately $392 per square foot. 1108 Kenosha Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1979
Sold by
Smith, S Lee Jr, Inc.
Bought by
Morris Irvin W and Morris Edith F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
11.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Irvin W | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Irvin W | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |