1108 Kirk St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Kirk St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $177,467, approximately $191 per square foot. 1108 Kirk St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fort Miami Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Khan Azmat E and Khan Tasmeen
Bought by
Khan Nidha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Betkey Gladys M
Bought by
Khan Azmat U and Khan Yasmeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Nidha | -- | -- | |
| Khan Azmat U | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Khan Azmat U | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,070 | $9,940 | $39,130 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $49,070 | $9,940 | $39,130 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $38,080 | $7,980 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $38,080 | $7,980 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $38,080 | $7,980 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $32,270 | $6,545 | $25,725 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $32,270 | $6,545 | $25,725 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $32,270 | $6,545 | $25,725 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $28,315 | $7,455 | $20,860 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $80,900 | $21,300 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $80,900 | $21,300 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $27,760 | $7,320 | $20,440 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $27,760 | $7,320 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map