1108 Lytle Rd Chickamauga, GA 30707
Estimated Value: $176,077 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Lytle Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707 and is currently estimated at $206,519, approximately $147 per square foot. 1108 Lytle Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Cherokee Ridge Elementary School, Rossville Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Adams Henry Don
Bought by
Doerr Elizabeth Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Adams Henry Don
Bought by
Doerr Elizabeth Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1966
Bought by
Adams Henry Don
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerr Elizabeth Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Doerr Elizabeth Dawn | $1,000 | -- | |
| Adams Henry Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $56,889 | $25,777 | $31,112 |
| 2024 | $255 | $59,957 | $24,547 | $35,410 |
| 2023 | $255 | $55,503 | $21,917 | $33,586 |
| 2022 | $146 | $41,862 | $12,884 | $28,978 |
| 2021 | $146 | $33,304 | $12,884 | $20,420 |
| 2020 | $147 | $31,221 | $12,884 | $18,337 |
| 2019 | $147 | $31,221 | $12,884 | $18,337 |
| 2018 | $826 | $31,221 | $12,884 | $18,337 |
| 2017 | $824 | $27,736 | $9,284 | $18,452 |
| 2016 | $138 | $31,695 | $13,086 | $18,609 |
| 2015 | $133 | $26,750 | $9,364 | $17,386 |
| 2014 | $66 | $26,508 | $9,364 | $17,144 |
| 2013 | $734 | $26,508 | $9,364 | $17,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map