B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Barbara Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate
Estimated Value: $399,525 - $472,000
Offering two bedrooms and one full bath, nearly 700 square feet, plus a half basement for laundry and storage. This fantastic little home is the perfect alternative to renting! Kitchen has new cabinetry, countertops, & stainless steel appliances. Other interior updates include new interior paint, fixtures, vinyl plank flooring, windows and remodeled bath. Enjoy spending time on the front deck and the luxury of having your own yard with plenty of room for Rover to romp!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbara Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate License #17542 Listed on: 09/14/2018
Co-Listed By
Chris Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate License #18287
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1361830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venters Michelle Renae | $255,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Davis Marion R | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Davis Marion R | $46,950 | Transamerica Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venters Michelle Renae | $250,381 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | For Sale | $249,950 | -- | $359 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,904 | $370,200 | $294,700 | $75,500 |
| 2025 | $2,597 | $333,100 | $261,200 | $71,900 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $302,400 | $230,500 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $364,000 | $275,600 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $251,200 | $176,200 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $198,800 | $132,700 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $166,400 | $119,600 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $149,600 | $107,800 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $150,000 | $89,800 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $146,300 | $88,500 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $119,000 | $72,800 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $1,145 | $81,900 | $42,200 | $39,700 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Barbara Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Chris Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brian Richmon
Avenue Properties
(360) 485-3051
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1361830
APN: 004387-226-031-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.