1108 Marcassin Dr Columbia, MO 65201
Old Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,503 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Marcassin Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $542,126, approximately $241 per square foot. 1108 Marcassin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Semon Ronald Dale and Semon Debra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semon Ronald Dale | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Lifestyle Homes Inc | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $77,805 | $12,635 | $65,170 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $67,944 | $12,635 | $55,309 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $67,944 | $12,635 | $55,309 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $67,944 | $12,635 | $55,309 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $67,944 | $12,635 | $55,309 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $67,944 | $12,635 | $55,309 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $67,944 | $12,635 | $55,309 |
| 2018 | $907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $403 | $5,681 | $5,681 | $0 |
| 2016 | $402 | $5,681 | $5,681 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $5,681 | $5,681 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,681 | $5,681 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map