1108 Marine St Mobile, AL 36605
Baltimore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,715 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Marine St, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $104,179, approximately $91 per square foot. 1108 Marine St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Erwin Craighead Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Calloway Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Muhammad Hakim Shareef
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Stone Albert and Stone Geraldine H
Bought by
Francis Andrew and Francis Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhammad Hakim Shareef | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Francis Andrew | -- | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |