1108 Olive St St. Louis, MO 63101
Downtown Saint Louis Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
14,400
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Olive St, St. Louis, MO 63101. 1108 Olive St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Peabody Elementary School, Vashon High School, and Atlas Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
913 Locust Llc
Bought by
Emergency Physician Consultants Inc Epci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
S & P Holdings Llc
Bought by
913 Locus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Olive Branch Llc
Bought by
S & P Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency Physician Consultants Inc Epci | $900 | None Listed On Document | |
| 913 Locus Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| S & P Holdings Llc | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | S & P Holdings Llc | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,358 | $163,300 | $22,700 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $23,770 | $163,300 | $22,700 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $23,770 | $237,400 | $22,700 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $24,443 | $237,400 | $22,700 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $24,443 | $237,400 | $22,700 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $24,533 | $237,400 | $22,700 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $24,465 | $237,400 | $22,700 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $24,042 | $227,100 | $22,700 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $23,714 | $227,100 | $22,700 | $204,400 |
| 2016 | $23,955 | $227,100 | $22,700 | $204,400 |
| 2015 | $22,110 | $227,100 | $22,700 | $204,400 |
| 2014 | $21,444 | $220,700 | $22,700 | $198,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $220,700 | $22,700 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map