1108 Orange Rd Pratts, VA 22731
Estimated Value: $664,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,784
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Orange Rd, Pratts, VA 22731 and is currently estimated at $664,000, approximately $238 per square foot. 1108 Orange Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Lam Tony D and Lam Vicki K
Bought by
Lam Zachary D and Lam Jessica J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Zachary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $740,500 | $280,300 | $460,200 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $563,700 | $256,200 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $563,700 | $256,200 | $307,500 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $563,700 | $256,200 | $307,500 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $563,700 | $256,200 | $307,500 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $563,700 | $256,200 | $307,500 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $476,800 | $257,800 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $476,800 | $257,800 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $476,800 | $257,800 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $476,800 | $257,800 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $476,800 | $257,800 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map