1108 Pecan St Horatio, AR 71842
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $158,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Pecan St, Horatio, AR 71842 and is currently estimated at $126,682, approximately $80 per square foot. 1108 Pecan St is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Horatio Elementary School and Horatio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Frachiseur Brandon A and Frachiseur Kimberly L
Bought by
Sanchez Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Bought by
Frachiseur Brandon A and Frachiseur Kimber L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jaime | $80,000 | De Queen Abs Co Inc | |
| Frachiseur Brandon A | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $13,750 | $900 | $12,850 |
| 2024 | $774 | $13,750 | $900 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $774 | $13,750 | $900 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $774 | $13,750 | $900 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $774 | $13,750 | $900 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $399 | $13,750 | $900 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $436 | $14,410 | $900 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $461 | $14,410 | $900 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $461 | $14,410 | $900 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $437 | $14,410 | $900 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $437 | $14,410 | $900 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $402 | $12,715 | $1,000 | $11,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map