Estimated Value: $397,000 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,575
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Robin Rd, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $420,974, approximately $163 per square foot. 1108 Robin Rd is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Neidig Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $443,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $363,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,877 | $330,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,600 | $390,231 | $63,233 | $326,998 |
| 2020 | $8,059 | $273,180 | $24,088 | $249,092 |
| 2019 | $8,052 | $270,047 | $24,088 | $249,092 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $245,497 | $24,088 | $275,890 |
| 2017 | $6,679 | $223,179 | $24,088 | $279,971 |
| 2016 | $7,221 | $202,890 | $21,077 | $181,813 |
| 2015 | $6,247 | $219,355 | $21,077 | $198,278 |
| 2014 | $6,247 | $208,349 | $21,077 | $187,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map