1108 Ross Ave Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $85,639 - $179,000
Studio
5
Baths
908
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Ross Ave, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $113,660, approximately $125 per square foot. 1108 Ross Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Kurth Primary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Cook Claudia L
Bought by
Jones Kevin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kevin H | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $76,870 | $15,380 | $61,490 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $76,200 | $15,380 | $60,820 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $75,070 | $15,380 | $59,690 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $59,410 | $6,370 | $53,040 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $53,980 | $6,370 | $47,610 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $48,490 | $6,370 | $42,120 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $48,490 | $6,370 | $42,120 |
| 2018 | $772 | $46,940 | $6,370 | $40,570 |
| 2017 | $772 | $45,100 | $6,370 | $38,730 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $44,380 | $6,370 | $38,010 |
| 2015 | $765 | $44,380 | $6,370 | $38,010 |
| 2014 | $765 | $41,670 | $6,370 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map