1108 S 9th St Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $243,925 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 S 9th St, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $271,231, approximately $159 per square foot. 1108 S 9th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $798 | $84,530 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $758 | $82,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $758 | $82,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $758 | $77,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $75,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $658 | $73,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $682 | $72,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $657 | $70,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $69,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $67,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $631 | $66,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $646 | $65,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $590 | $65,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map