Estimated Value: $167,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Spruce Ct, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $181,792, approximately $147 per square foot. 1108 Spruce Ct is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Scheetz Michelle R
Bought by
Rohr Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Scheetz Carl C and Scheetz Michelle R
Bought by
Scheetz Carl C and Scheetz Michelle R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohr Jennifer | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scheetz Carl C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $10,109 | $1,915 | $8,194 |
| 2024 | $854 | $9,626 | $1,823 | $7,803 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,346 | $1,779 | $7,567 |
| 2022 | $616 | $9,074 | $1,742 | $7,332 |
| 2021 | $616 | $8,810 | $1,693 | $7,117 |
| 2020 | $616 | $8,553 | $1,626 | $6,927 |
| 2019 | $616 | $8,304 | $1,561 | $6,743 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,062 | $1,496 | $6,566 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,828 | $1,422 | $6,406 |
| 2016 | $616 | $7,600 | $1,342 | $6,258 |
| 2015 | $616 | $7,600 | $1,342 | $6,258 |
| 2014 | $615 | $7,238 | $1,261 | $5,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map