1108 Stephen Dr Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Stephen Dr, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $239,412, approximately $212 per square foot. 1108 Stephen Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Orems Elementary, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Jason and Wagner Jessica D
Bought by
Wagner Jessica D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,105
Outstanding Balance
$111,925
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Wagner Jason
Bought by
Wagner Jason and Wagner Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Clark Ralph E
Bought by
Wagner Jason and Miller Jessica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Jessica D | $2,443 | None Available | |
| Wagner Jason | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Jason | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Jessica D | $162,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $188,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $173,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $157,500 | $54,000 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18 | $152,100 | $54,000 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $151,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18 | $149,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map