Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Lindholm
Lindholm Realty, Inc.
(970) 217-4112
8 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $465,000
Pristine, like New 3 Bedroom Ranch Style Home in Hunters Crossing! This home has many upgrades and is move in ready! Kitchen features, upgraded Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Sink & upgraded fixtures! Custom Window Blinds throughout the main floor. Spacious Master Bedroom with walk in closet & Full Master Bath. Fully Insulated & drywalled Garage for efficiency. Beautifully Landscaped w/ Privacy Fencing, Sprinkler System & Extended Backyard Concrete Patio w/ Liberty 11 X 17 Automatic Re-tractable Patio Awning w/ remote Control for shade. Spacious Garden Shed for your Summer Gardening needs! A/C !Immaculate and well cared for home! Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lindholm Realty, Inc. License #100001959 Listed on: 04/22/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim LaPlante
Group Harmony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Elder Garrett | $470,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Richter Keith O | $328,716 | Heritage Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Elder Garrett | $441,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Richter Keith O | $246,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Off Market | $470,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Sold | $470,000 | +1.7% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Price Changed | $462,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | For Sale | $462,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Sale | $462,000 | +40.5% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Off Market | $328,715 | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | $328,715 | +0.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | For Sale | $327,840 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $26,850 | $6,380 | $20,470 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $26,850 | $6,380 | $20,470 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $31,000 | $6,430 | $24,570 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $22,280 | $5,910 | $16,370 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $22,920 | $6,080 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $256 | $1,670 | $1,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Lindholm
Lindholm Realty, Inc.
(970) 217-4112
8 in this area
64 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kim LaPlante
Group Harmony
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Golba
Golba Group Real Estate LLC
(970) 227-7212
23 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE963599
APN: R8960873
Ask me questions while you tour the home.