Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Victor
Howard Hanna
(440) 728-7535
24 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $134,000
What a fantastic find. Professionally repainted the entire inside of the home. Open and bright. 2 bedrooms up and a possible 3rd in the basement. Also has 2 full baths. Addition on back of kitchen adds room for more counter space. The dining room has built in cabinets. The basement would be a great teen space with a room that could be used as a bedroom, a large open living room and their own bathroom all in the basement. There is also a separate side entrance that leads right to the basement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrick Darlene | $50,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Granville E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myrick Darlene | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Sold | $50,000 | -9.1% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2016 07/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,116 | $26,415 | $3,710 | $22,705 |
| 2023 | $984 | $18,624 | $3,357 | $15,267 |
| 2022 | $976 | $18,624 | $3,357 | $15,267 |
| 2021 | $976 | $18,624 | $3,357 | $15,267 |
| 2020 | $993 | $16,470 | $2,970 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $988 | $16,470 | $2,970 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $954 | $16,470 | $2,970 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $945 | $15,240 | $3,340 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $937 | $15,240 | $3,340 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $884 | $15,240 | $3,340 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $816 | $14,110 | $3,090 | $11,020 |
| 2013 | $810 | $14,110 | $3,090 | $11,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Victor
Howard Hanna
(440) 728-7535
24 in this area
216 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3820674
APN: 02-01-006-111-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.