1108 W Ash Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 W Ash Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $249,659, approximately $197 per square foot. 1108 W Ash Ave is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jones Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Linda C | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $238,651 | $19,688 | $218,963 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $238,651 | $19,688 | $218,963 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $233,813 | $14,850 | $218,963 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $188,670 | $13,500 | $175,170 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $163,220 | $13,500 | $149,720 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $155,190 | $12,600 | $142,590 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $155,190 | $12,600 | $142,590 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $147,050 | $11,250 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $143,735 | $10,600 | $133,135 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $141,125 | $10,600 | $130,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map