Estimated Value: $68,117 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 W Robertson St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $144,279, approximately $177 per square foot. 1108 W Robertson St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Deffenderfer Dwight and Deffenderfer Justin Duane
Bought by
Deffenderfer Alan and Deffenderfer Olivia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deffenderfer Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $2,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $126 | $2,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $126 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $126 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $122 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $121 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $121 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $120 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |