Seller's Agent in 2022
Katie Troccoli
Washington Square, Realtors
(815) 228-2058
36 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $82,914 - $113,000
This home is in need of complete rehab. Seller is selling in as is condition. Seller will make no repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Washington Square, Realtors License #471004802 Listed on: 04/05/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Munoz
RE/MAX 1st Choice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Kimberly | $15,500 | None Available | |
| Cummings Kenneth F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Sold | $15,500 | -29.2% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | For Sale | $21,900 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $14,678 | $7,926 | $6,752 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $13,300 | $7,182 | $6,118 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $11,904 | $6,428 | $5,476 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $10,804 | $4,901 | $5,903 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,127 | $4,594 | $5,533 |
| 2020 | $992 | $9,620 | $4,364 | $5,256 |
| 2019 | $992 | $9,522 | $4,320 | $5,202 |
| 2018 | $992 | $9,293 | $4,216 | $5,077 |
| 2017 | $992 | $9,008 | $4,087 | $4,921 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,622 | $3,912 | $4,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,225 | $3,732 | $4,493 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,993 | $4,080 | $4,913 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Katie Troccoli
Washington Square, Realtors
(815) 228-2058
36 in this area
84 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nancy Munoz
RE/MAX 1st Choice
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11366894
APN: 21-11-118004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.