1108 Walnut St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Walnut St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $237,672, approximately $155 per square foot. 1108 Walnut St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Ringquist Matthew
Bought by
Rogat Walter M and Rogat Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$62,411
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogat Walter M | $118,000 | Yankton Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogat Walter M | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $210,700 | $17,000 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $210,700 | $17,000 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $210,700 | $17,000 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $176,800 | $15,400 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $155,900 | $15,400 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map