1108 West Ave Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $101,532 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 West Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $150,133, approximately $117 per square foot. 1108 West Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2018
Sold by
Brown Charles N and Brown Norman S
Bought by
Brown Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Cindy L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $28,474 | $10,656 | $17,818 |
| 2024 | $621 | $26,090 | $9,764 | $16,326 |
| 2022 | $621 | $21,106 | $7,899 | $13,207 |
| 2021 | $636 | $19,914 | $7,453 | $12,461 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $19,708 | $7,376 | $12,332 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $19,602 | $7,336 | $12,266 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $19,394 | $7,258 | $12,136 |
| 2017 | $726 | $19,394 | $7,258 | $12,136 |
| 2016 | $718 | $19,394 | $7,258 | $12,136 |
| 2015 | $677 | $18,940 | $7,088 | $11,852 |
| 2014 | $475 | $18,940 | $7,088 | $11,852 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,940 | $7,088 | $11,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map