NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11081 King William Rd Aylett, VA 23009

Estimated Value: $315,738 - $325,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,316 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2017

Last sale price $170,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,809 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Oversized Parking
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Thermal Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-minute walk to King William County Recreational Park

About This Home

As of December 2017

Awesome 3 bedroom home located 15 min. from Mech. on half acre lot with private fenced back yard . This home offers split bedrooms with the Master Bedroom on one end of the home and the 2 additional bedrooms are located at the opposite end of home with their own bath . The large kitchen /Dining area and Great Room with Cath. ceiling will accommodate your family, plus room for guest. Sitting on a knoll that is tucked away for privacy however convenient to the grocery store and many places to grab dinner if needed . Also there is a huge deck for entertaining or just enjoying the privacy of your beautiful wooded lot while cooking out .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marianne Warren

Realty Richmond License #0225052902 Listed on: 09/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Roberts

ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc License #0225061110

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,250

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,316 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21D-2C-26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,250

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Venter Heights
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1316.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Stoop, Deck
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage, Oversized, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Community/Coop, Shared Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hamilton Holmes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 21D-2C-26
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1250.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Acquinton
  • High School: King William

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2017
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.8%
Current Estimated Value
$318,935

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,935
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$141,181
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,754

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holmes Edward L $170,000 Abstract Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holmes Edward L $166,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2017 12/27/17 Sold $170,000 -2.8% $129 / Sq Ft
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2017 09/13/17 For Sale $174,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,301 $211,500 $40,000 $171,500
2024 $1,227 $211,500 $40,000 $171,500
2023 $1,227 $211,500 $40,000 $171,500
2022 $1,160 $138,900 $30,000 $108,900
2021 $1,195 $138,900 $30,000 $108,900
2020 $1,195 $189,400 $35,000 $154,400
2019 $1,195 $135,400 $30,000 $105,400
2018 $1,222 $138,900 $30,000 $108,900
2017 $1,264 $138,900 $30,000 $108,900
2016 $1,278 $138,900 $30,000 $108,900
2015 $1,306 $138,900 $30,000 $108,900
2014 $1,522 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1733326

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 21D 2 C 26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.