Estimated Value: $181,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11082 Hanck Rd, Pound, WI 54161 and is currently estimated at $284,078. 11082 Hanck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School and Suring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $233,800 | $188,600 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $7 | $213,600 | $192,200 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $824 | $44,300 | $22,900 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $858 | $44,300 | $22,900 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $807 | $44,300 | $22,900 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $789 | $44,300 | $22,900 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $781 | $44,300 | $22,900 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $793 | $44,300 | $22,900 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $213,600 | $192,200 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $213,600 | $192,200 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $213,600 | $192,200 | $21,400 |
| 2013 | $3,024 | $213,600 | $192,200 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map