11083 Haradon Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $107,440 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11083 Haradon Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $148,813, approximately $89 per square foot. 11083 Haradon Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Winfield Street Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $71,600 | $41,900 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $71,600 | $41,900 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $71,600 | $41,900 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $71,600 | $41,900 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $63,000 | $38,900 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $63,000 | $38,900 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $63,000 | $38,900 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $63,000 | $38,900 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $77,000 | $42,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $77,000 | $42,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,700 | $47,300 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $39,500 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map