11083 Reading Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
5,706
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11083 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241. 11083 Reading Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
City Of Sharonville
Bought by
City Of Sharonville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Sharonville | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $63,774 | $22,257 | $41,517 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $63,774 | $22,257 | $41,517 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $51,185 | $22,740 | $28,445 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $39,568 | $22,740 | $16,828 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $39,568 | $22,740 | $16,828 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $36,978 | $21,252 | $15,726 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $36,978 | $21,252 | $15,726 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $36,978 | $21,252 | $15,726 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $38,508 | $20,829 | $17,679 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $38,508 | $20,829 | $17,679 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $38,508 | $20,829 | $17,679 |
| 2013 | $2,499 | $36,785 | $21,252 | $15,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map