11085 E Shore Rd Marenisco, MI 49947
Estimated Value: $60,331 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11085 E Shore Rd, Marenisco, MI 49947 and is currently estimated at $108,110, approximately $337 per square foot. 11085 E Shore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield-Marenisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Beal Debra M and Kauranen Richard T
Bought by
Begalle Robert and Begalle Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begalle Robert | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $19,875 | $19,875 | $0 |
| 2024 | $623 | $16,515 | $16,515 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map