11089 Fulmar Rd Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Estimated payment $1,979/month
About This Home
HUGE Price reduction, Motivated Seller! New Metal Roof in 2021; New Vapor Barrier 2025; New Air Conditioning Venting 2024; New flooring, New French doors; Interior painted. Move in ready! Not only 2.5 acres of AG land, this 2005 4-bedroom manufactured home with a Great Location, short drive to town while still having the privacy of 2.5 Agricultural acres. Bring the animals, pigeons, there is plenty of room. This is a home the owners have taken great pride in. Recently remodeled and well maintained 4 bedrooms, 2-bathroom home with small above ground pool, and 3 outbuildings! A spacious open floor plan layout. Roomy kitchen featuring plenty of cabinet and counter space with gourmet feature of built in oven, microwave. The primary bedroom is HUGE, almost like two bedrooms in one! Primary ensuite is a nice size and a huge walk-in closet. Ample fenced yard space with a small above ground pool. Large back deck, perfect for lounging, grilling, and entertaining. Two Sheds for extra storage and Pigeon Loft Shed plumbed with electric and water. Electric gate entrance to property. Come see this home and picture how it can be yours. 100% financing available as in USDA loan area.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS Brokerage Phone: 352-686-0540 License #3104319 Listed on: 08/08/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,277
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 2.5 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,052 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Winding Waters K8 Elementary School
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 100 / 000/100
- Assessor Parcel Number R04-222-18-2420-0000-1000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $235,417 | $93,000 | $142,417 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $228,837 | $79,500 | $149,337 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $224,985 | $71,000 | $153,985 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $186,300 | $39,000 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $990 | $99,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $98,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $96,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $102,987 | $19,600 | $83,387 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $84,835 | $20,000 | $64,835 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $85,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $84,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $84,377 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $329,900 | +1.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $334,900 | +21.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $274,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7877982
- 11195 Fulmar Rd
- 10474 Wren Rd
- 11192 Wren Rd
- 11014 Wren Rd
- 11296 Fulmar Rd
- 13065 House Finch Rd
- 13126 Meadow Swallow Ave
- 12441 Hexam Rd
- 13098 Maycrest Ave
- 13130 Maycrest Ave
- LOT 17 Maycrest Ave
- 11014 Golden Warbler Rd
- 13035 Meinert Ave
- 10336 Fieldvue Rd
- 11380 Old Squaw Ave
- 10367 Flycatcher Rd
- 11088 Horned Owl Rd
- 11202 Horned Owl Rd
- 11073 Horned Owl Rd
- 0 Convent Garden Rd Unit 2220575
- 13020 Sun Rd
- 8761 Fetterbush Ct
- 8871 Southern Charm Cir
- 9919 Scepter Ave
- 10507 Tucker Rd
- 13486 English Sparrow Rd
- 15466 Brookridge Blvd
- 8229 Silverbell Loop
- 8245 Silverbell Loop
- 8673 Highpoint Blvd
- 14220 Brookridge Blvd
- 7402 Eastern Circle Dr
- 7330 Rome Ln
- 7513 Highpoint Blvd
- 9408 New Orleans Dr
- 11304 Timber Grv Ln
- 7718 Rome Ln
- 7405 Western Circle Dr
- 7124 Barclay Ave Unit A
- 7124 Barclay Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.