NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1109 28th Ave Silvis, IL 61282

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $338,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,116 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2021

Last sale price $198,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,340 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Entrance Foyer
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2021

When you walk in this home you are greeted by a two story foyer with tons of natural light! The master suite features a full bath, LARGE walk-in closet and vaulted ceilings. The sliders off the kitchen lead to a patio and large fenced back yard. Living room features a gas fireplace. Main level laundry is right off the kitchen. 1 year home warranty included with acceptable offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tabitha Roman

RE/MAX Concepts Moline License #475.181692/S67328000 Listed on: 11/11/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,940

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,116 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range with Range Hood
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-08-107-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,940

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning, Living Room, Other
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Living Area: 2116
  • KitchenDining: Dining Formal

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Block
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, On Street, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: .23
  • Parcel #: 18-08-107-009

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6940
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2020
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$198,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-5.67%
Current Estimated Value
$299,382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$167,998
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,384

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nache Megan M $198,000 Gomez Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nache Megan M $188,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $198,000 -5.7% $94 / Sq Ft
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2020 12/01/20 For Sale $209,900 +6.0% $99 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Off Market $198,000 -- --
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $99 / Sq Ft
11/11/2020 11/11/20 For Sale $219,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,911 $86,130 $22,777 $63,353
2023 $8,378 $80,722 $21,347 $59,375
2022 $7,836 $78,524 $20,766 $57,758
2021 $7,697 $75,071 $19,853 $55,218
2020 $7,026 $74,107 $19,598 $54,509
2019 $6,941 $72,761 $19,242 $53,519
2018 $6,778 $71,932 $14,945 $56,987
2017 $6,593 $70,590 $14,666 $55,924
2016 $6,572 $70,239 $14,593 $55,646
2015 $6,448 $68,862 $14,307 $54,555
2014 $1,465 $65,580 $13,807 $51,773
2013 $1,465 $65,580 $13,807 $51,773
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4216933

RMLS Alliance

APN: 18-08-107-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.